sci powder inci name in ghana

List of Probiotics provides accurate and independent information on more than 24,000 prescription drugs, over-the-counter medicines and natural products. This material is provided for eduional purposes only and is not intended for medical advice, diagnosis or treatment. Data sources include IBM Watson Micromedex (updated 30 June 2020), Cerner Multum™ (updated 1 July 2020), Wolters Kluwer

Walnut Shell Powder-EXF-WALN-01

Its grit is extremely durable, angular and multi-faceted, yet considered a soft abrasive. Very fine particle size, passes through 40 mesh (sieve size of 0.42mm). Fine light-brown powder, characteristic odor. Insoluble in water. CAS: 84012-43-1. INCI Name: Juglans regia (walnut)

International Cosmetic Ingredient Dictionary and Handbook

Additionally, an index has been included to cross-reference the accepted scientific name with the INCI terms. The accepted scientific names will continually be reviewed and updated consistent with the findings from taxonomic research. At some point in the future, the INCI names may be amended to reflect the current species information.

Peruvian Maca: Two Scientific Names Lepidium Meyenii

Feb 02, 2015· Using Liquid Chromatography-Mass Spectrometry (LCMS) , profiles of the two isotypes labelled under the same common name Maca deposited in the Medicinal Plant Herbarium, in Australia and Poland, but identified under two different scientific names Lepidium meyenii Walpers (L. meyenii) and Lepidium peruvianum Chacon (L. peruvianum) are presented. The two isotypes correspond to …

Cosmeticoiletries

From Our Scientific Advisors Cosmetic science has made countless findings on the effects of beta-endorphins, which can be stimulated by positive emotions and have effects in some biochemical processes in layers of the skin.

Beauty and Personal Care Polymer Solutions - Lubrizol

The Beauty business team at Lubrizol Life Science partners with customers to develop, manufacture and market a broad range of differentiated ingredients and formulations for skin care, hair care and skin cleansing. Our innovative solutions enhance functional performance and deliver aesthetic benefits that help people to live a more beautiful life.

PARSOL® HS - @personal-care

PARSOL® HS (INCI name: Phenylbenzimidazole Sulfonic Acid) is a strong UV-B absorber providing great SPF contribution for all kind of cosmetic formulations. In addition, the UV filter is well suitable for water based transparent sunscreen formulations like gels or clear sprays that provides a tremendous SPF boost in coination with a wide

Best Herbal Medicine in Ghana - List of Herbal Medicine

List of Best Herbal Medicine Companies in Ghana, Top Herbal Medicine Companies in Ghana, Herbal Medicine Companies Near Me, Best Herbal Medicine Companies. 0208520993, 0245703180, 0268840773, 0273767823. OUR PRODUCTS: Slimming Tea Antilipemic Tea Nutrient Hi Cal Powder I,II Spirulina Capsules Beneficial Capsules Toma Capsules Mega Mind

cocoa | Description, History, Processing, & Products

Cocoa, highly concentrated powder made from a paste prepared from cocoa beans of the cacao tree and used in beverages and as a flavoring ingredient. Cocoa is the key ingredient in chocolate and chocolate confections. Learn about the history, processing, and products of cocoa.

Personal Care

Product name INCI name Page TEGIN Pellets Glyceryl Stearate SE 52, 73 TEGO Acid S 40 P PEG-40 Stearate 54 TEGO Alkanol 16 Cetyl Alcohol 56 TEGO Alkanol 1618 Cetearyl Alcohol 56 TEGO Alkanol IC 20 Isoceteth-20 54 TEGO Alkanol L 23 P Laureth-23 54 TEGO Alkanol L 4 Laureth-4 28 TEGO Alkanol S 2 P Steareth-2 38

Cocoa Liquor, Butter, & Powder Production

120,000 tonnes/year and will be loed in Tema, Ghana. The proposed design yields 25,000 tonnes/year of alkalized cocoa liquor with 54% fat, 52,000 tonnes/year of cocoa butter, 36,000 tonnes/year of 3% fat alkalized cocoa powder, and 9,000 tonnes/year of below 0.5% fat alkalized cocoa powder. The cocoa butter

List Of Herbs (Scientific/Common Names) - Natural Health

Dr. Denice Moffat, Naturopath & Medical Intuitive Telephone Consultation Services (208) 877-1222 (Pacific Time) (208) 877-1969 Consult line

Lab Muffin Beauty Science | The science of beauty

The science behind beauty and cosmetic products, explained in an easy-to-understand way by a PhD scientist and science eduor. The science behind beauty and cosmetic products, explained in an easy-to-understand way by a PhD scientist and science eduor. Lab Muffin Beauty Science. The science of beauty, skincare, makeup and nails.

Cocoa Butter Refined | Certified Organic

Common Name: Cocoa Butter Refined Certified Organic. INCI Name: Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter. Origin: Ghana via Germany. CAS Nuer: 8002-31-1 / 84649-99-0. EINECS Nuer: 283-480-6. Description: This grade of Cocoa Butter has a pleasant subtle Cocoa scent and is Beige in colour.It is a solid product and be be supplied in lumps and small pieces

Pineapple Powder Fruit Extract - New Directions Aromatics

Botanical Name: Ananas Comosus Appearance: Cream color to yellow colored powder. The color may vary from batch to batch. Pineapple Powder is known to contain the fruit enzyme ''bromelain''. It is an effective exfoliant that sloughs off dead cells on the surface of the skin while imparting benefits.

Punarnava facts and health benefits

Tuberculosis: Take 5-10 gm. root of hogweed with rice half of rice powder. Cook them in the juice of grapes, milk and ghee. Make it thick, as the consistency of soup. Give this to the patient twice a day, 1-1 teaspoon. Asthma: Mix 3 gm. powder of punarnava root with 500 mg turmeric. Give this powder, twice a day with lukewarm water. It cures

IceAwake™ | Mibelle Biochemistry

IceAwake™ is based on an extract of the bacteria Iodobacter ssp., which was isolated from the soil below a Swiss glacier. IceAwake™ rejuvenates skin that appears aged due to a hectic lifestyle that also features too little sleep. In clinical studies conducted on volunteers who experience poor sleep quality and a hectic lifestyle, IceAwake™ visibly rejuvenated the skin appearance by

How do I sign in to ScienceDirect? - Elsevier Support Center

Enter your institution’s name in the search field or select your institution’s region or group from the dropdown list to find your institution’s name and click ‘Go’. Then, select your institution name from the list displayed. You will be directed to your institution’s login page.

How Nail Polish Works and What It''s Made Of

Nov 04, 2019· She has taught science courses at the high school, college, and graduate levels. our editorial process. Facebook Facebook; Twitter Twitter; Anne Marie Helmenstine, Ph.D. Updated Noveer 04, 2019 Nail polish is a type of lacquer that''s used to decorate fingernails and toenails. Because it has to be strong, flexible, and resist chipping and

Stearic acid | chemical compound | Britannica

Stearic acid, one of the most common long-chain fatty acids, found in coined form in natural animal and vegetable fats. Commercial “stearic acid” is a mixture of approximately equal amounts of stearic and palmitic acids and small amounts of oleic acid. It is employed in the manufacture of

What Are Cacao Nibs? Nutrition, Benefits, and Culinary Uses

Mar 28, 2019· Cacao nibs are a highly nutritious chocolate product made from crushed cocoa beans. This article reviews cacao nibs, including their nutrition, benefits, and how to add them to your diet.

LOCAL NAMES OF FRUITS, SEEDS, HERBS & SPICES | Organic …

Apr 26, 2016· What is the English name for “Towo” in Kabba Language, A seed like melon, longer and whitish in colour. it is eaten fried with ashes and the shell is broken by placing the edges in between teeth to remove the edible part..It is a clier crop. the pods are long unlike the round melon